MATCH PREVIEW

Ekkelenkamp’s three goals face Milan’s unbeaten away record in Serie A

What is at stake, with the data behind it

AI generatedAI-generated from fixture data, league standings, team statistics, events, venue, injuries, and top-scorer data. Goal scorers, goal times and table figures automatically checked against match data before publication.
How this story was made
Evidence
fixture data, league standings, team statistics, events, venue, injuries, and top-scorer data
Generated
10/24/2026, 12:02:36 AM
Model
GPT56Luna
Format checks
passed · score 95/100 · 272 words
Read our AI transparency policy

Udinese’s home scoring record and Milan’s unbeaten away sample create the central pre-match question, with Ekkelenkamp, Milan’s leading scorers and the supplied absences shaping the evidence.

Before kickoff

The table gap frames Udinese’s home test

The provisional Serie A standings put Udinese 16th with 4 points from 7 games, while AC Milan are fourth with 15 points from 7 games. Milan are 11 points ahead of Udinese and 4 points behind league leaders Inter, who have 19 points. The stakes are therefore clear in the table: Udinese need a response at home, while Milan are protecting a stronger early position.

Home record against Milan’s unbeaten away sample

Udinese have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their home games this season. They have scored 2 home goals, an average of 0.50 per home game, and conceded 7, with 0 clean sheets. Milan have won 1 and drawn 3 of their away games, scoring 6 and conceding 5. They also have 0 away clean sheets.

The recent seven-match samples point in opposite directions: Udinese’s form is Draw, Win, Loss, Loss, Loss, Loss, Loss, while Milan’s is Win, Win, Draw, Draw, Win, Draw, Win. That contrast adds context, but does not by itself settle the match.

Ekkelenkamp and Milan’s listed scorers

J. Ekkelenkamp carries Udinese’s listed goal threat with 3 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances. A. Rabiot has 4 goals and 3 assists in 7 appearances for Milan, while Diego Moreira has 3 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances.

Udinese list D. Alaba, V. Bayo and I. Gueye as missing, with N. Zaniolo questionable. Milan list S. Chukwueze, M. Gabbia and A. Saelemaekers as missing, with G. Ramos questionable.

At kickoff, can Ekkelenkamp’s output help Udinese turn limited home scoring into a response against Milan’s unbeaten away record?

Explore match and season data
Sun, Oct 25
Bluenergy Stadium
Udinese crest

Udinese

16th in league
1W - 1D - 5L
Recent Form
LLLLL
VS
AC Milan crest

AC Milan

4th in league
4W - 3D - 0L
Recent Form
WDWDD
⚽
Goals/Game
1.3
|
2.0
🛡️
Conceded/Game
2.3
|
1.0
📈
Form Points
0
|
9
League Context

Standings source snapshot

These are the saved source standings. They may predate this match; they are not a live or recalculated post-match table.

16th4 pts
Matchday7
4th15 pts
Logo
1InterWWDWW761021919
2LazioWWWDW761014419
3AS RomaWDDWW752016317
4AC MilanWDWDD743014715
5ComoWDLWW742112714
6FrosinoneWLWDW741213913
7TorinoWWWDL8413131113
8CagliariLDWWW74126713
9JuventusLDWLD73229811
10NapoliLWDWL731310710
11AtalantaLWLLL730410119
12LecceWLLWL73049129
13SassuoloLDLWD722312148
14MonzaLWLWL821515187
15BolognaLWDLD71246105
16UdineseLLLLL71159164
17GenoaLWLDL71155134
18FiorentinaLLDWL71158174
19ParmaLLWLD71154134
20VeneziaWLLLL71066163